Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5017,768
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9984,970
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7036,651
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8232,376
ZhengzhouChina 13,9668,678
ZhijiangChina 14,7969,194
ZagrebCroatia 8,2675,137
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8614,885
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8865,522
ZahedanIran 12,5447,795
ZanjanIran 11,1416,923
ZacatecasMexico 3,2532,021
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9788,065
ZinderNiger 8,5085,287
ZhobPakistan 12,9858,069
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,73310,398
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,73410,399
ZamoscPoland 8,6565,379
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1055,036
ZigalovoRussia 11,7497,301
ZiganskRussia 10,3476,430
ZyryankaRussia 9,8986,151
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9724,333
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6814,773
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3907,700
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6255,981
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5705,947
ZitomirUkraine 9,0445,620
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3705,823
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3185,790
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4802,784
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3872,105
ZambeziZambia 10,9636,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -