Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6396,611
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9866,827
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8026,713
YaoundeCameroon 9,1185,666
YokoCameroon 9,1455,683
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7521,710
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7963,601
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4572,770
YanjiChina 12,7617,930
YichangChina 14,4288,966
YinchuanChina 13,5678,430
YiningChina 12,4337,726
YariguiesColombia 1,411877
YamasaDominican Republic 161100
YasicaDominican Republic 8251
YazdIran 11,8837,384
YakushimaJapan 13,9918,694
YamagataJapan 12,7937,950
YamaguchiJapan 13,5818,439
YokkaichiJapan 13,2838,254
YokohamaJapan 13,0898,134
YonagoJapan 13,3788,313
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8879,251
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4579,605
YeMyanmar 15,9779,928
YolaNigeria 9,0245,608
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6588,487
YurimaguasPeru 2,8681,782
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4306,481
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8777,380
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6647,248
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3663,334
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9334,308
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5902,853
York, PaUsa 2,3451,457
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5781,602
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5262,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -