Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8389,842
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51511,505
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4939,627
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6399,718
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58911,551
WoomeraAustralia 16,91410,510
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90411,126
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7392,324
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7971,738
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3603,952
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7094,169
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9511,834
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7601,715
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0862,539
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5842,849
WillemstadCuraçao 849527
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7675,448
WajimaJapan 13,0348,099
WakamatsuJapan 12,8868,007
WakayamaJapan 13,4168,337
WakkanaiJapan 12,0657,497
WajirKenya 12,1797,568
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4276,480
WindhoekNamibia 10,6746,633
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1878,195
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1888,195
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2448,230
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,223
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3618,303
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3968,325
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WintonNew Zealand 13,8748,622
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
WarsawPoland 8,4635,259
WroclawPoland 8,2155,105
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2068,206
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9726,818
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4446,490
WauSudan 10,6936,645
WaddingtonUk 7,0164,360
Waco, TxUsa 2,9141,811
Wake IslandUsa 12,3587,679
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5002,175
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0541,276
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1873,223
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Warren, OhUsa 2,5621,592
Warren, PaUsa 2,6061,619
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8761,787
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2221,381
Washington, IaUsa 3,0911,921
Washington, InUsa 2,6401,641
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4491,522
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7611,715
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6922,294
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0931,922
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7361,700
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4421,518
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7081,061
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2441,395
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3781,478
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8931,798
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4611,529
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3251,445
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,200746
West Point, GaUsa 2,0241,258
West Point, NyUsa 2,4061,495
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8141,748
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6761,663
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1241,941
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2312,008
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3063,297
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4651,532
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0241,258
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3021,431
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4781,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3082,677
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3251,445
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2811,417
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7661,097
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7541,711
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3501,460
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9843,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6862,290
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8751,165
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2242,625
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9691,224
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2651,407
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5761,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -