Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6865,397
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7573,578
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5523,450
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9513,698
ViennaAustria 8,2405,120
VitebskBelarus 8,9455,559
VassourasBrazil 5,5433,445
VicosaBrazil 5,4443,383
VitoriaBrazil 5,5673,459
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0763,154
VarnaBulgaria 9,2595,754
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2302,007
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6403,505
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1313,188
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0503,138
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6393,504
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6543,513
ValdiviaChile 6,5954,098
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5764,086
VallenarChile 5,3903,349
ValparaisoChile 5,8363,626
VanguardiaColombia 1,7201,069
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6341,637
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7374,808
VestervigDenmark 7,5824,712
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15395
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15697
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2918
VilsandiEstonia 8,3545,191
VaasaFinland 8,2395,120
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1943,849
VeravalIndia 13,8908,631
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0389,345
ValentiaIreland 6,3483,944
VeniceItaly 7,9974,969
VeronaItaly 7,8854,900
VicenzaItaly 7,9344,930
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0535,004
ViterboItaly 8,0334,992
VolterraItaly 7,9194,921
VientianeLaos 15,8009,819
VarenaLithuania 8,6345,365
VilniusLithuania 8,6565,379
VeracruzMexico 2,5991,615
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2924,532
VaernesNorway 7,6964,783
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6084,728
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4255,236
VillarricaParaguay 5,2813,282
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9895,586
VanavaraRussia 11,1216,911
VasileviciRussia 9,0385,616
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9245,545
VerhojanskRussia 10,1256,292
ViljujskRussia 10,6896,642
VitimRussia 11,2316,979
Vize IslandRussia 8,8455,496
VladivostokRussia 12,6597,867
VolgogradRussia 10,1416,302
VologdaRussia 9,2915,774
VoronezRussia 9,6525,998
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5695,325
VytegraRussia 9,0355,615
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0268,716
ValenciaSpain 7,0314,369
ValladolidSpain 6,6604,139
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3433,942
VisbySweden 8,1705,077
VanTurkey 10,6526,619
ValleyUk 6,7504,195
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0735,638
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2803,281
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3174,547
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7692,342
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,4963,415
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5272,192
Vevay, InUsa 2,5161,564
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4151,500
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7881,732
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2812,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -