Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2655,136
UaupesBrazil 2,2011,368
UbatubaBrazil 5,5603,455
UberabaBrazil 5,0553,141
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3453,321
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6617,868
UpernavikGreenland 6,0053,731
UummannaqGreenland 5,8333,625
UdineItaly 8,0545,005
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2085,101
UenoJapan 13,3208,277
UnzendakeJapan 13,7718,557
UrakawaJapan 12,3177,654
UshibukaJapan 13,8358,597
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9758,063
UwajimaJapan 13,6288,469
UkmergeLithuania 8,6155,353
UtenaLithuania 8,6575,380
UlaangomMongolia 12,1407,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5197,779
UlgiiMongolia 12,1857,572
UliastaiMongolia 12,4477,735
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2167,591
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5857,820
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2678,244
UfaRussia 10,3706,444
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0945,651
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0857,510
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1926,333
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9097,401
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4575,877
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2016,339
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8356,733
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5705,947
Umm BeninSudan 11,0766,883
UmeňSweden 8,1505,065
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,13110,024
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8679,860
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7859,809
UrfaTurkey 10,3726,445
UsakTurkey 9,5545,937
Uman’Ukraine 9,2035,719
UzgorodUkraine 8,6535,377
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4071,496
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6361,638
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7801,728
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5811,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -