Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6517,861
TiranaAlbania 8,6845,396
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8794,896
TebessaAlgeria 7,8404,872
TimimounAlgeria 7,2314,494
TindoufAlgeria 6,4414,002
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7034,787
TrelewArgentina 6,9974,348
TucumanArgentina 5,1923,227
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34210,777
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,34310,777
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,28410,119
TibooburraAustralia 16,47610,239
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0259,958
TshaneBotswana 11,1886,953
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4732,780
TarauacaBrazil 3,0751,911
TauaBrazil 4,4152,743
TefeBrazil 2,6421,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2763,279
TeresinaBrazil 4,1482,578
TiriosBrazil 2,5471,583
TorresBrazil 5,9023,668
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5112,182
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9623,083
TriunfoBrazil 4,7402,945
TucuruiBrazil 3,5002,175
TuriacuBrazil 3,6852,290
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7633,581
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1593,827
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5694,082
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5932,854
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5293,436
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6052,862
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5942,234
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3572,086
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8183,615
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7881,733
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7991,739
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7991,739
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1342,569
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1661,967
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4794,026
TaiyuanChina 13,6538,484
TaoyuanChina 14,8809,247
TengchongChina 14,9369,281
TønderDenmark 7,6274,740
TylstrupDenmark 7,6784,771
TystofteDenmark 7,7814,835
TamayoDominican Republic 12276
TahrirEgypt 10,0036,216
TantaEgypt 10,0246,229
TallinEstonia 8,4815,270
TartuEstonia 8,6195,356
TampereFinland 8,3795,207
TurkuFinland 8,3255,173
ToulonFrance 7,5274,677
ToulouseFrance 7,1574,447
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8975,529
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7156,037
TchibanGabon 9,3155,788
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5836,577
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5174,671
TamaleGhana 7,6244,737
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9665,572
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0215,606
TimehriGuyana 2,0221,256
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7931,114
TelaHonduras 1,7601,093
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3549,541
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3549,541
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,41811,445
TabrizIran 10,8936,769
TeheranIran 11,4137,092
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3076,405
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5035,284
TarvisioItaly 8,0725,016
TermoliItaly 8,2805,146
TorinoItaly 7,6474,752
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6384,746
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1685,076
TrevicoItaly 8,3235,172
TrevisoItaly 7,9814,960
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1015,034
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6414,748
TabouIvory Coast 7,1194,424
TadotsuJapan 13,4738,373
TakadaJapan 13,0008,078
TakamatsuJapan 13,4578,362
TakayamaJapan 13,1368,163
TanegashimaJapan 13,9448,665
TatenoJapan 13,0088,083
TateyamaJapan 13,1208,153
TokushimaJapan 13,4598,364
TokyoJapan 13,0618,116
TomakomaiJapan 12,3317,663
TottoriJapan 13,3358,286
ToyamaJapan 13,0858,131
ToyookaJapan 13,3058,268
TsuJapan 13,3068,268
TsurugaJapan 13,2388,226
TsuyamaJapan 13,3868,318
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1386,921
TripoliLebanon 10,2666,380
TobrukLibya 9,3545,812
TripoliLibya 8,3585,194
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4425,246
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8088,581
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6888,506
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3388,288
ThyoloMalawi 12,2927,639
TawauMalaysia 17,18810,681
TessalitMali 7,4994,660
TimbuktuMali 7,1794,461
TombMali 7,1834,463
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2663,894
TacubayaMexico 2,9151,812
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7671,719
TarialanMongolia 12,3097,649
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3607,680
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5387,791
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9028,017
TangierMorocco 6,5774,087
TarfayaMorocco 5,9613,704
TazaMorocco 6,7624,202
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3639,547
TaungooMyanmar 15,5449,659
ThandweMyanmar 15,5169,642
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0578,735
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8068,579
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3448,292
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2768,250
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6678,493
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6528,484
TahouaNiger 8,0875,025
TillaberyNiger 7,7154,794
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5008,389
TromsoNorway 7,9914,966
TrondheimNorway 7,6724,768
ThumraitOman 12,7607,929
TacnaPeru 4,1752,594
TarapotoPeru 2,9411,827
TrujilloPeru 3,1801,976
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,15810,041
TorunPoland 8,2865,149
TimisoaraRomania 8,6665,385
TambovRussia 9,7166,037
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8417,358
TaraRussia 10,9426,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2706,382
TermezRussia 12,3627,682
TernejRussia 12,3077,647
TobolskRussia 10,6186,598
TomskRussia 11,2797,009
Tot’MaRussia 9,3955,838
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7986,089
TuapseRussia 10,0346,235
TuraRussia 10,6746,633
TurukhanskRussia 10,3746,447
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3237,037
TortosaSpain 7,1034,414
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6869,747
TokerSudan 11,2066,963
TartousSyria 10,2526,371
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8739,243
TaboraTanzania 11,6817,259
TakThailand 15,8419,844
TrangThailand 16,85410,474
TabligboTogo 7,9704,953
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8145,477
TunisTunisia 7,9974,969
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2426,986
TireeUk 6,6544,135
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9724,332
TernopilUkraine 8,8615,506
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1313,810
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9681,223
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5194,672
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0921,300
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7841,108
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,477918
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9231,195
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4931,549
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2752,035
Temple, TxUsa 2,9051,805
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2731,412
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1671,347
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6541,649
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2292,006
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7271,694
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5282,814
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1891,981
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5251,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7162,309
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2561,402
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1812,598
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0301,883
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2181,378
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5752,221
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1317,538
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7251,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -