Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3167,654
ShkoderAlbania 8,6415,370
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7044,788
SaltaArgentina 4,9703,088
San AntonioArgentina 6,7324,183
San LuisArgentina 5,8893,660
San RafaelArgentina 6,0203,741
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2763,900
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3083,299
SarmientoArgentina 7,2384,498
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5339,653
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5329,652
SalzburgAustria 8,0044,974
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7666,690
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9946,832
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9056,776
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4312,753
SaveBenin 8,0214,984
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2382,634
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5055,285
SalvadorBrazil 5,0973,167
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7863,596
SantaremBrazil 3,0391,889
SantosBrazil 5,5373,441
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2723,276
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5962,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6542,892
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7893,598
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6063,484
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4373,379
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8372,384
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4623,394
São PauloBrazil 5,4803,406
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2393,256
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1951,986
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7692,964
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9553,079
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2423,258
SobralBrazil 4,2582,646
SoureBrazil 3,3512,082
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4882,789
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1953,849
SurubimBrazil 4,9453,073
SadovoBulgaria 9,0665,634
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9555,565
SofiaBulgaria 8,9285,548
SiemreapCambodia 16,32510,145
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9161,812
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8132,991
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9171,813
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3333,936
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5243,433
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1521,959
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7482,950
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2342,009
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9462,452
Scott, SkCanada 4,8783,031
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4472,142
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8901,796
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8871,794
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0364,372
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8712,405
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8612,399
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3813,344
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0843,781
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4292,131
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0751,911
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6832,910
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,6902,914
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1421,953
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6403,505
SalCape Verde 5,1083,174
SantiagoChile 5,8923,661
SewellChile 5,9573,701
ShanghaiChina 14,2148,833
ShantouChina 15,1689,426
ShenyangChina 13,0398,102
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,347837
Simon BolivarColombia 978608
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7311,076
SibenikCroatia 8,3115,164
SplitCroatia 8,3585,194
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9974,970
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6234,737
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11270
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 247153
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 212132
SalcedoDominican Republic 10062
SamanaDominican Republic 215134
San CristobalDominican Republic 184114
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5132
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13886
San JuanDominican Republic 7748
San R. YumaDominican Republic 305190
SanchezDominican Republic 186116
SantiagoDominican Republic 6842
San GabrielEcuador 2,2141,376
SalloumEgypt 9,4785,890
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5955,962
SohagEgypt 10,2706,382
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3886,455
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0061,246
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0234,986
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3495,188
StrasbourgFrance 7,5984,722
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7391,702
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4361,514
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2266,354
SchleswigGermany 7,6744,769
StuttgartGermany 7,7094,791
SamosGreece 9,3915,835
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1435,682
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2385,741
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4873,410
SiguiriGuinea 6,6924,158
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9241,195
SzegedHungary 8,5665,323
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2835,147
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1823,842
SagarIndia 14,2098,829
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0668,119
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0789,991
SemnanIran 11,5727,191
ShahroudIran 11,6257,224
ShirazIran 11,9077,399
ShannonIreland 6,4514,009
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6664,764
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3645,198
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6115,351
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8384,870
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7794,834
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4635,259
SigonellaItaly 8,3895,213
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2344,495
SagaJapan 13,7168,523
SaigoJapan 13,3028,266
SakaiJapan 13,3718,309
SakataJapan 12,7557,926
SapporoJapan 12,3007,643
SaseboJapan 13,7488,543
SendaiJapan 12,7667,933
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6598,488
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6238,465
ShinjoJapan 12,7487,922
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4658,367
ShirakawaJapan 12,9048,019
ShizuokaJapan 13,1948,199
SumotoJapan 13,4188,338
SuttsuJapan 12,3737,689
SuwaJapan 13,1078,145
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9563,701
SavannakhetLaos 15,9859,933
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5085,287
SiluteLithuania 8,4105,226
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8145,477
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7938,571
SalimaMalawi 12,1557,553
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,01110,571
SibuMalaysia 17,56510,915
SanMali 7,0884,404
SegouMali 6,9484,318
SikassoMali 7,0594,386
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8359,218
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5461,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7797,941
SainshandMongolia 12,8557,988
SafiMorocco 6,2913,909
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2233,867
SittweMyanmar 15,2879,500
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4194,610
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8174,857
SaiqOman 12,7357,913
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8057,957
SurOman 12,9218,029
SialkotPakistan 13,1918,197
SibbiPakistan 13,0298,096
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3563,328
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8992,423
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,27510,113
SandomierzPoland 8,5545,316
SniezkaPoland 8,1435,060
SuwalkiPoland 8,5375,305
SzczecinPoland 8,0184,983
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3013,916
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8683,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 575357
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4949,006
Satu MareRomania 8,7235,420
SibiuRomania 8,8765,516
SulinaRomania 9,3165,789
SadrinskRussia 10,6176,597
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7675,448
SalekhardRussia 9,8376,113
SaratovRussia 10,0626,252
SejmcanRussia 10,0916,271
SelagoncyRussia 10,4716,507
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4587,120
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7147,279
SmolenskRussia 9,0745,638
SociRussia 10,1106,283
SortovalaRussia 8,7235,421
SuntarRussia 10,9036,775
SurgutRussia 10,5086,530
SverdlovskRussia 10,4276,480
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6535,998
St MaartenSaint Martin 882548
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7435,433
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0358,721
SingaporeSingapore 17,64210,963
SliacSlovakia 8,4315,239
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3888,319
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1928,198
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5994,101
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8824,277
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7404,188
SevilleSpain 6,5704,083
SennarSudan 11,0226,849
ShambatSudan 10,8246,726
ShendiSudan 10,8686,753
StenseleSweden 7,9814,960
StockholmSweden 8,1215,047
StorlienSweden 7,7564,820
SundsvallSweden 8,0334,992
SantisSwitzerland 7,7414,810
SongeaTanzania 12,1617,557
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9119,887
SongkhlaThailand 16,92210,516
Suphan BuriThailand 16,12610,021
Surat ThaniThailand 16,66810,357
SurinThailand 16,15410,038
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7344,806
SokodeTogo 7,8514,879
SfaxTunisia 8,0845,024
SousseTunisia 8,0555,005
SamsunTurkey 9,9746,198
SiirtTurkey 10,5776,573
SivasTurkey 10,1046,279
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0427,483
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5894,095
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7224,177
SarataUkraine 9,2745,763
SarnyUkraine 8,8645,508
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6535,999
SumyUkraine 9,4055,845
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4127,713
SaltoUruguay 5,8393,628
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2413,257
Safford, AzUsa 4,1092,554
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7741,724
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,438894
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8181,751
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4432,139
Salem, InUsa 2,5871,607
Salem, OrUsa 5,5033,419
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5092,802
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1991,988
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9531,835
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7662,961
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3033,295
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 575358
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1453,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6362,260
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0423,133
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0943,165
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2322,008
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7161,066
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5232,189
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9232,438
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5871,607
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5293,436
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5223,432
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1071,931
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5513,449
Selma, AlUsa 2,0921,300
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3981,490
Seymour, InUsa 2,5871,607
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4461,520
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3182,683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6621,654
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4662,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5722,220
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8461,769
Southport, NcUsa 1,7431,083
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3601,467
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1411,952
Spokane, WaUsa 5,1893,225
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4812,163
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9101,809
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7165,416
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5702,219
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8171,750
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3542,084
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4061,495
State College, PaUsa 2,4491,522
State University, MsUsa 2,3091,435
State University, NmUsa 3,8112,368
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2061,371
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0962,545
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0141,873
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2093,237
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4102,119
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4841,544
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8151,749
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7421,083
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3083,299
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0051,867
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3432,078
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6661,657
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1467,548
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,299807
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,356842
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9921,238
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1193,802
SocotraYemen 13,0378,101
SenangaZambia 11,0666,877
SerenjeZambia 11,6867,262
SeshekeZambia 11,2176,970
SolweziZambia 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -