Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7303,560
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5543,451
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8973,665
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9084,914
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9393,069
RosarioArgentina 5,9343,687
RichmondAustralia 15,5769,679
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6799,743
RecifeBrazil 5,0293,125
RemansoBrazil 4,5552,830
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2972,049
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6203,492
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5773,466
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7192,932
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1623,208
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0252,501
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5172,807
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5182,808
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3023,916
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3713,337
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2302,007
RuoqiangChina 13,1688,183
Rafael NunezColombia 1,099683
RandersDenmark 7,6904,779
RestauracionDominican Republic 8351
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13584
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6134,110
RumipambaEcuador 2,4121,499
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4106,469
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4506,494
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2286,356
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6241,631
RostockGermany 7,8414,873
RhodesGreece 9,5395,927
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5274,056
ReykhólarIceland 6,2243,868
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1633,830
RamsarIran 11,2877,014
RashtIran 11,1846,950
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6204,114
RadicofaniItaly 8,0014,972
Resia PassItaly 7,8374,870
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0465,000
RivoltoItaly 8,0414,997
Rolle PassItaly 7,9404,934
RomeItaly 8,0805,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0615,009
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0775,019
RumoiJapan 12,2047,584
RigaLatvia 8,5185,293
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5125,289
RodriguesMauritius 15,2919,502
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1167,529
RabatMorocco 6,5104,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7609,793
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7746,695
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4948,386
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5698,432
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2538,236
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8078,580
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3398,289
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
RivasNicaragua 1,7911,113
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2498,233
RebolyRussia 8,6495,374
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9206,164
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7097,276
RagaSudan 10,4236,477
RashadSudan 10,8356,733
RenkSudan 11,0156,845
RumbekSudan 10,9016,774
RanongThailand 16,55910,290
Roi EtThailand 16,0279,959
RizeTurkey 10,3006,401
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0097,463
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2705,761
RomnyUkraine 9,3315,798
RovnoUkraine 8,8575,504
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4287,723
RochaUruguay 6,2663,894
Racine, WiUsa 3,0091,870
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0212,499
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0242,501
Reading, PaUsa 2,3601,466
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3343,315
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4992,796
Redding, CaUsa 5,3453,322
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7682,963
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1143,178
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8161,750
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0861,296
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0861,296
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1521,338
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3532,084
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4852,166
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Rockville, InUsa 2,7271,695
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3502,082
Rome, GaUsa 2,1041,307
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9512,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4563,390
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6242,252
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2161,377
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9531,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -