Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2847,633
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8306,730
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8516,743
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4532,767
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3023,916
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0371,887
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7313,561
QuinteroChile 5,8413,630
QingdaoChina 13,7178,524
QiqiharChina 12,4257,721
QuitoEcuador 2,3191,441
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8578,611
QuettaPakistan 12,9068,020
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2452,016
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8031,120
Quang TriVietnam 15,9859,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -