Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4947,143
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,13710,028
ParanaArgentina 5,8173,615
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6753,526
PehuajoArgentina 6,2343,874
PergaminoArgentina 6,0433,755
PigeArgentina 6,4163,987
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7433,569
PosadasArgentina 5,4663,397
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2773,279
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8173,615
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2773,900
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45011,465
Port HedlandAustralia 18,96711,786
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8413,008
ParakouBenin 7,9924,966
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9753,092
ParacatuBrazil 4,8793,032
ParanaBrazil 4,3952,731
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5793,467
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8803,032
ParintinsBrazil 2,9321,822
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0912,542
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6853,533
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0273,124
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5142,805
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8463,011
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1353,191
PeixeBrazil 4,3052,675
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6622,897
PicosBrazil 4,4052,738
PiraiBrazil 5,5513,449
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6292,876
PompeuBrazil 5,1743,215
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9713,089
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1501,957
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5353,439
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2452,016
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9113,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1832,599
PosseBrazil 4,6282,876
PlevenBulgaria 8,9975,591
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0515,625
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,54010,278
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5783,466
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5913,474
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4033,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9941,860
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8281,757
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9182,435
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7653,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3132,059
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9723,711
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1362,570
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7632,960
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7743,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2713,897
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4572,769
ParronChile 5,9773,714
Puerto AysenChile 7,2164,484
Puerto MonttChile 6,7764,211
Punta ArenasChile 8,0605,009
PingbianChina 14,3458,914
PeralesColombia 1,7231,071
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,538956
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7931,114
PragueCzech Republic 8,0525,004
PedernalesDominican Republic 166103
PimentelDominican Republic 13684
PoloDominican Republic 15697
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8955
PichilingueEcuador 2,4541,525
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4891,547
PuyoEcuador 2,4421,518
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1106,283
ParisFrance 7,2084,479
PerpignanFrance 7,2844,526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2619,483
Port-GentilGabon 8,9975,591
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0171,875
PotsdamGermany 7,9314,929
PatrasGreece 8,9415,556
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3463,943
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0343,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,101684
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,403872
PecsHungary 8,4335,240
PambanIndia 15,4749,616
PuneIndia 14,3338,907
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,76411,039
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,85011,092
PadovaItaly 7,9634,948
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8854,900
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2345,117
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2145,104
PantelleriaItaly 8,1495,064
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8524,879
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8724,892
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0575,006
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2055,099
PiacenzaItaly 7,8044,850
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8774,895
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0134,979
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1395,058
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3805,208
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0815,022
PrizziItaly 8,2535,129
PakseLaos 16,15510,039
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,11110,633
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6909,129
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7099,140
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8468,604
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6115,351
PatheinMyanmar 15,7099,762
PutaoMyanmar 14,6719,117
PyiMyanmar 15,5139,640
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1308,781
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3228,278
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,439894
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6105,350
PohangNorth Korea 13,4688,369
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2698,245
PadidanPakistan 13,2618,241
PanjgurPakistan 12,9648,056
ParachinarPakistan 12,8137,962
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0448,106
PeshawarPakistan 12,8918,011
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7269,772
PilarParaguay 5,3433,321
PiscoPeru 3,7312,319
PiuraPeru 2,9251,818
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5752,221
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,58210,304
PoznanPoland 8,1835,085
PrzemyslPoland 8,6535,377
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4253,993
PortalegrePortugal 6,4353,999
Porto Portugal 6,3393,939
PavelecRussia 9,5425,929
PecoraRussia 9,6525,998
PermRussia 10,1496,306
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6326,607
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8935,526
PjatigorskRussia 10,3126,408
PoronajskRussia 11,6527,241
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8706,134
Providenja BayRussia 8,6165,354
PskovRussia 8,7395,431
PodorSenegal 5,9473,695
PopradSlovakia 8,4985,281
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8237,347
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8527,365
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3044,539
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6209,706
Port SudanSudan 11,1036,899
ParamariboSuriname 2,3161,439
PiteňSweden 8,1755,080
PalmyraSyria 10,4676,504
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4835,893
PhetchabunThailand 15,9389,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8799,867
PhraeThailand 15,7329,776
PhuketThailand 16,77210,422
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,74110,403
Prachin BuriThailand 16,20210,068
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40110,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,457905
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7484,193
PoltavaUkraine 9,4555,876
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0233,743
PradoUruguay 6,2513,884
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2993,914
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6961,675
Pana, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Paoli, InUsa 2,5871,607
Paris, IlUsa 2,7801,728
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7322,319
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1111,312
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1792,597
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0541,898
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0921,921
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2752,035
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2133,239
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0071,247
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9301,821
Perry, OkUsa 3,1051,930
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2991,429
Philo, OhUsa 2,4981,552
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3032,674
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8532,394
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6151,625
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6862,290
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5782,223
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4871,545
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4061,495
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4951,550
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6571,651
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6412,884
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6862,290
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3931,487
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5893,473
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5621,592
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4181,503
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5893,473
Portage, WiUsa 3,1811,977
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6891,671
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4903,412
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2081,994
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6781,664
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1683,211
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1081,310
Princeton, InUsa 2,6131,624
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4751,538
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8132,369
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,599993
PetaukeZambia 11,8287,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -