Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0564,385
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4184,610
OranArgentina 4,8012,984
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,30011,993
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,15410,660
OstendeBelgium 7,2464,502
ObidosBrazil 2,9411,828
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4634,638
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9011,803
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9001,802
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6844,153
OdenseDenmark 7,7244,800
OtavaloEcuador 2,2691,410
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4987,766
OuluFinland 8,3635,197
OroomiehIran 10,8276,728
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8554,881
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9214,301
ObihiroJapan 12,2287,598
OfunatoJapan 12,6527,862
OitaJapan 13,6678,493
OkayamaJapan 13,4298,345
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3698,929
OmaezakiJapan 13,2388,226
OmuJapan 12,0867,510
OnahamaJapan 12,8878,008
OsakaJapan 13,3578,300
OshimaJapan 13,1678,182
OtaruJapan 12,3027,645
OwaseJapan 13,3858,317
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5224,053
OujoaMorocco 6,9454,315
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9318,657
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7728,558
OphirNew Zealand 13,7888,568
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1698,183
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8988,636
OcotalNicaragua 1,7371,080
OrlandNorway 7,6304,741
OsloNorway 7,7044,787
OhotskRussia 10,7026,650
OkhotskRussia 10,7026,650
OlekminskRussia 11,0706,879
OlenekRussia 10,2276,355
OmskRussia 11,0846,887
OnegaRussia 8,9765,578
OrenburgRussia 10,5526,557
OymyakonRussia 10,3376,423
OviedoSpain 6,5724,084
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8764,894
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9314,307
OdessaUkraine 9,3365,801
OvrucUkraine 9,0055,596
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2281,384
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5432,202
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2921,424
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7152,930
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2101,995
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8581,776
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1201,939
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1401,951
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5622,213
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5513,450
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3572,086
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3702,094
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6401,641
Orlando, FlUsa 1,419882
Orono, MeUsa 2,8461,769
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1621,965
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7091,684
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1401,951
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5411,579
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8771,788
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8151,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -