Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6277,847
NeuquenArgentina 6,5064,043
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2073,857
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9718,682
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,59510,312
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5709,675
NuriootpaAustralia 16,59610,313
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 883549
NatitingouBenin 7,8314,866
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6013,480
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2065,721
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9725,576
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1992,610
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6913,537
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5172,186
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7502,330
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4754,024
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8713,027
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0791,913
N’DjamenaChad 9,1885,710
NanchangChina 14,6129,080
NanjingChina 14,1908,818
NanningChina 15,3329,528
NicosiaCyprus 10,0256,230
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8354,869
NaguaDominican Republic 16099
NeybaDominican Republic 11270
NegeleEthiopia 11,9767,442
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8147,963
NandiFiji 12,8147,963
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3035,159
NancyFrance 7,4944,657
NantesFrance 6,9164,297
NiceFrance 7,6244,738
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9184,920
NurembergGermany 7,8384,871
NurnbergGermany 7,8354,869
NaxosGreece 9,2865,771
NanortalikGreenland 4,9723,089
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0593,143
NordGreenland 7,3204,549
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1813,220
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9044,290
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4718,993
New DelhiIndia 13,6938,509
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2505,126
NaganoJapan 13,0448,106
NagasakiJapan 13,7878,567
NagoJapan 14,4849,000
NagoyaJapan 13,2448,230
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5359,032
NaraJapan 13,3418,290
NazeJapan 14,2408,849
NemuroJapan 12,0787,505
NiigataJapan 12,8868,007
NikkoJapan 12,9758,063
NobeokaJapan 13,7308,532
NairobiKenya 11,9517,427
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6576,001
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4537,738
NidaLithuania 8,3845,210
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5738,434
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7718,557
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0577,492
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0967,516
NaraMali 6,7804,213
NioroMali 6,5634,079
NemaMauritania 6,7444,191
NouakchottMauritania 5,8083,609
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0388,723
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2088,208
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5258,404
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7921,114
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9185,542
NiameyNiger 7,8124,854
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9524,941
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2325,116
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7404,810
NawabshahPakistan 13,3258,280
NokkundiPakistan 12,7287,909
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5862,850
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0019,943
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3325,799
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0707,501
NikolaevRussia 9,3945,837
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3717,066
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1136,284
NizneangarskRussia 11,6457,236
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6967,268
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9926,209
NovgorodRussia 8,8745,514
NovosibirskRussia 11,3777,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7769,804
No. 6Sudan 10,6056,590
NyalaSudan 10,2026,340
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8919,875
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9979,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,75610,413
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6769,741
NarathiwatThailand 17,03910,588
NigdeTurkey 10,0086,219
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3707,065
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5425,929
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7201,690
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7201,690
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3811,480
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4131,499
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9381,826
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5041,556
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3541,463
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5301,572
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2732,034
New London, WiUsa 3,2041,991
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2121,375
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2331,387
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4432,139
New YorkUsa 2,4061,495
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3651,470
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3791,479
Newark, NjUsa 2,3751,476
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2402,013
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9271,198
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1611,964
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0241,258
Newport, TnUsa 2,1611,343
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2525,128
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9941,239
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5052,178
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5643,458
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6102,243
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6742,283
Norton, KsUsa 3,5572,211
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6451,643
NdolaZambia 11,5167,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -