Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3167,653
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4047,708
MilianaAlgeria 7,3014,537
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9086,157
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8477,983
Malarg EArgentina 6,1163,801
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7584,200
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5444,067
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8843,656
MendozaArgentina 5,8293,622
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8233,619
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7233,556
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7929,813
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2798,873
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84811,712
MeekatharraAustralia 18,73111,639
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9819,931
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9649,920
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,33810,153
Mount GambierAustralia 16,30810,134
Mount IsaAustralia 16,79710,438
MuharraqBahrain 11,9527,427
MinskBelarus 8,8365,491
MogilevBelarus 8,9875,584
MaunBotswana 11,2106,966
MacapaBrazil 3,0941,923
MacauBrazil 4,6802,908
MaceioBrazil 5,0753,153
MachadoBrazil 5,3463,322
ManausBrazil 2,8031,742
MarabaBrazil 3,6782,285
MaringaBrazil 5,2133,240
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0431,891
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9563,080
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8363,005
MonteiroBrazil 4,8323,003
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0223,121
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5242,811
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7482,951
MamfeCameroon 8,8165,479
MarouaCameroon 9,1675,696
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5203,430
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0131,872
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7862,974
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8264,241
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1063,794
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8513,015
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6993,541
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0231,878
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2502,020
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9011,803
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8981,801
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5622,835
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6292,255
Morden, MbCanada 4,0702,529
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9281,819
MoundouChad 9,4235,855
MatecanaColombia 1,6981,055
MoroniComoros 12,9938,074
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3325,178
MarstalDenmark 7,7334,806
Melville HallDominica 1,152716
MichesDominican Republic 248154
MocaDominican Republic 8855
MoncionDominican Republic 2214
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5534
Monte PlataDominican Republic 180112
MilagroEcuador 2,5651,594
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6686,008
MinyaEgypt 10,1176,287
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8335,489
MassawaEritrea 11,5047,148
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7424,190
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2075,100
MarseilleFrance 7,4674,640
MontpellierFrance 7,3654,577
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5761,601
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3705,201
MakokouGabon 9,3805,829
MayumbaGabon 9,2985,778
MitzicGabon 9,2335,737
MkamboGabon 9,4755,888
MoandaGabon 9,5035,905
MouilaGabon 9,2785,765
MagdeburgGermany 7,8354,869
MunichGermany 7,9074,914
MünsterGermany 7,5674,702
MethoniGreece 8,9855,584
MilosGreece 9,2225,731
MitiliniGreece 9,3125,787
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3075,783
MacentaGuinea 6,7504,194
MamouGuinea 6,4193,989
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4646,502
MiskolcHungary 8,5595,319
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8559,231
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7478,543
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2288,842
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0379,344
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,08910,619
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,56210,292
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,23010,707
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,38710,183
MashhadIran 11,9577,430
Malin HeadIreland 6,6044,104
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8944,905
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4745,266
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4225,234
MilanItaly 7,7614,823
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7164,795
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9634,948
ManIvory Coast 6,9974,348
MaebashiJapan 13,0288,095
MaizuruJapan 13,2918,259
MakurazakiJapan 13,9188,649
MatsueJapan 13,3868,318
MatsumotoJapan 13,0948,137
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5578,425
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4178,959
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1038,142
MishimaJapan 13,1548,174
MitoJapan 12,9618,054
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2188,214
MiyakoJapan 12,5877,821
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7739,180
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8398,600
MiyazakiJapan 13,8058,578
MombetsuJapan 12,0907,513
MoriokaJapan 12,6207,842
MuroranJapan 12,3867,697
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5568,424
MutsuJapan 12,4717,749
Ma’AnJordan 10,4706,506
MafraqJordan 10,4046,465
MombasaKenya 12,3527,676
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0509,352
MaseruLesotho 11,8797,382
MonroviaLiberia 6,7404,189
MisratahLibya 8,5405,307
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4328,347
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2528,235
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7668,554
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3338,285
MakhangaMalawi 12,2967,641
MangochiMalawi 12,2457,609
MwmosaMalawi 12,3287,661
MzimbaMalawi 11,9957,454
MzuzuMalawi 12,0237,471
MalaccaMalaysia 17,49810,873
MersingMalaysia 17,52110,887
MiriMalaysia 17,30410,753
MaleMaldives 15,3609,545
MenakaMali 7,7454,813
MoptiMali 7,1304,430
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5427,794
MazatlanMexico 3,6452,265
MeridaMexico 1,9161,190
Mexico CityMexico 2,9151,812
MonterreyMexico 3,0441,892
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1211,940
MaantyMongolia 12,5897,823
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7567,927
MatadMongolia 12,5717,812
MurenMongolia 12,2857,634
MarrakechMorocco 6,4093,982
MeknesMorocco 6,6254,117
MideltMorocco 6,7084,169
MaputoMozambique 12,2847,633
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8227,968
MandalayMyanmar 15,2079,450
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3209,520
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,30010,129
MindatMyanmar 15,1989,444
MonywaMyanmar 15,1649,423
MyeikMyanmar 16,30010,129
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8829,248
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4454,627
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4048,329
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5198,401
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7658,553
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5568,424
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7961,116
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7921,113
MagariaNiger 8,5255,298
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8365,491
MaradiNiger 8,3225,171
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9975,591
MakurdiNigeria 8,6665,385
MinnaNigeria 8,3925,215
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6948,509
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8304,865
MajisOman 12,5617,805
MasirahOman 12,9968,076
Muscat  Oman 12,7537,925
MultanPakistan 13,2058,206
MurreePakistan 13,0018,079
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6949,752
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7592,958
MoyobambaPeru 2,9021,804
MactanPhilippines 16,30010,129
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9949,939
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3723,959
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6946,024
MagadanRussia 10,4346,484
MahackalaRussia 10,6796,636
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9975,591
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9975,591
MarkovoRussia 9,3015,780
MinusinskRussia 11,7157,280
MogocaRussia 11,8037,335
MoscowRussia 9,3455,807
MurmanskRussia 8,5485,312
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0926,893
MatamSenegal 6,1473,820
MogadishuSomalia 12,7107,898
MadridSpain 6,7634,203
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7534,196
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4274,615
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6994,163
MelillaSpain 6,8474,255
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0164,360
MalakalSudan 10,9916,830
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1567,554
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5674,702
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5499,662
Mae SariangThailand 15,6689,736
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8439,845
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9889,935
MalatyaTurkey 10,2526,371
MersinTurkey 10,0596,251
MuglaTurkey 9,5295,922
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9004,288
ManstonUk 7,1364,434
MeloUruguay 6,0463,757
MercedesUruguay 6,0313,747
MontevideoUruguay 6,2503,884
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9121,188
Madison, FlUsa 1,7341,077
Madison, InUsa 2,5361,576
Madison, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1211,940
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2812,039
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1271,943
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6811,666
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Marion, InUsa 2,7671,720
Marion, NcUsa 2,1121,312
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3512,082
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7111,684
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2631,406
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7984,845
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4581,527
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6932,917
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6531,648
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2891,422
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2912,045
Medford, WiUsa 3,3462,080
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8122,369
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5201,566
Mena, ArUsa 2,8151,749
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2461,396
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8521,772
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9391,827
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,159721
Midland, TxUsa 3,3702,094
Milan, MnUsa 3,6342,258
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6872,291
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3382,696
Milford, DeUsa 2,1991,366
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8971,179
Millen, GaUsa 1,8181,130
Millport, OhUsa 2,5621,592
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0351,886
Minden, NeUsa 3,5462,204
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4712,157
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9183,056
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1051,308
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0321,884
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9521,213
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6342,258
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0691,286
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0862,539
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3081,434
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8131,127
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1121,312
Moro, OrUsa 5,3523,326
Morris, MnUsa 3,7112,306
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1621,344
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8341,761
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0581,900
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0071,869
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7561,713
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6731,661
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3401,454
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9641,842
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,093679
MaracaiboVenezuela 992616
MaracayVenezuela 1,101684
MaturinVenezuela 1,393866
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,075668
MeridaVenezuela 1,210752
MagoyeZambia 11,5057,149
MansaZambia 11,4737,130
MbalaZambia 11,6567,243
MfuweZambia 11,8657,373
MisamfuZambia 11,6907,264
MonguZambia 11,0256,851
MpikaZambia 11,7687,313
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9427,421
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5577,182
MumbwaZambia 11,4327,104
MwinilungaZambia 11,0376,859
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9617,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -