Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1754,459
LuandaAngola 9,7746,074
LuenaAngola 10,5726,570
La PlataArgentina 6,2193,864
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6662,899
La RiojaArgentina 5,4553,390
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0213,742
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7604,822
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0493,138
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6369,717
LavertonAustralia 15,9809,930
LearmonthAustralia 19,37112,038
LongreachAustralia 16,31110,136
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,31110,136
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8269,213
Low HeadAustralia 15,6909,750
LinzAustria 8,0825,022
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0464,378
LerwickUk 7,0454,378
La PazBolivia 4,0182,497
LavrasBrazil 5,3583,330
LencoisBrazil 4,8443,010
LinharesBrazil 5,5063,422
LondrinaBrazil 5,2443,259
LomBulgaria 8,8785,517
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8803,032
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3912,107
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1623,829
Langara, BcCanada 6,4363,999
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9142,432
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9643,085
London, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5013,419
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8242,998
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7273,559
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4933,413
LanzhouChina 13,8158,585
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2378,847
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6611,032
LimonCosta Rica 1,6401,019
LarnacaCyprus 10,0656,255
LimassolCyprus 10,0266,230
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3507,053
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8026,712
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5724,705
La RomanaDominican Republic 275171
La VegaDominican Republic 9559
Las AmericasDominican Republic 212132
LuperonDominican Republic 6138
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3331,450
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7521,710
LuxorEgypt 10,4026,464
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0451,271
Laucala BayFiji 12,7227,905
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6205,357
Le MansFrance 7,0524,382
LilleFrance 7,2594,511
LyonFrance 7,4224,612
LambarnGabon 9,1535,687
LastourvilleGabon 9,4175,852
LibrevilleGabon 9,0235,607
LeipzigGermany 7,9014,910
LindenbergGermany 8,0054,974
LamiaGreece 8,9775,579
LarissaGreece 8,9515,563
LemnosGreece 9,1585,691
LimnosGreece 9,1705,698
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,100684
LabeGuinea 6,3673,956
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0135,601
La CeibaHonduras 1,6961,054
La MesaHonduras 1,8141,127
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2048,205
LudhianaIndia 13,4158,337
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2375,119
LatinaItaly 8,1215,047
LatronicoItaly 8,4115,227
LecceItaly 8,5825,333
LodwarKenya 11,6637,248
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5819,682
LiepajaLatvia 8,3555,192
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4515,252
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4864,652
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7525,438
LabuanMalaysia 17,16710,668
LuqaMalta 8,3925,215
Le LamentinMartinique 1,227763
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0312,505
LashioMyanmar 15,1539,416
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3518,296
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
LagosNigeria 8,1625,072
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5254,676
LillehammerNorway 7,6844,775
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2638,242
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8673,025
LimaPeru 3,5592,212
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0299,961
LisbonPortugal 6,2853,905
LeninbadRussia 12,2507,613
LevsiRussia 10,3986,461
LungiSierra Leone 6,3593,952
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1505,065
LanzaroteSpain 5,8953,663
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8604,263
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7174,795
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7294,803
LatakiaSyria 10,2116,346
LampangThailand 15,7009,756
LoeiThailand 15,8399,843
Lop BuriThailand 16,10410,007
LomeTogo 7,9584,945
LeemingUk 6,9584,324
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0464,378
London, EnglandUk 7,0214,363
London-GatwickUk 7,0284,368
LynehamUk 6,9064,291
L’VovUkraine 8,7345,427
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2425,743
LozovajaUkraine 9,6055,968
LubnyUkraine 9,3375,802
LuckUkraine 8,8105,475
LuganskUkraine 9,8136,098
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2822,040
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0321,884
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3931,487
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4981,552
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6571,030
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7681,720
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4822,785
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0041,866
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9791,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1681,969
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3472,701
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0522,518
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0472,515
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9961,862
Larned, KsUsa 3,3702,094
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6812,287
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6412,884
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2371,390
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1401,951
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6161,625
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4852,166
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9341,823
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6862,290
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4711,535
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1121,312
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3111,436
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2191,379
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1043,172
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7291,696
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1811,355
Libby, MtUsa 5,0843,159
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3832,102
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2631,406
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8242,376
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6631,655
Llano, TxUsa 3,0501,895
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8322,382
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8703,026
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8823,034
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8953,042
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8662,402
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9491,211
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5011,554
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3091,435
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7301,697
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3972,111
Luling, TxUsa 2,8821,791
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0332,506
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1261,321
LivingstoneZambia 11,3827,073
LundaziZambia 11,9657,435
LusakaZambia 11,5757,193
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5707,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -