Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7037,894
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7387,915
KhostAfghanistan 12,8487,984
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5087,772
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1465,684
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21811,321
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1245,048
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7446,677
KandiBenin 7,9664,950
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5073,422
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4722,158
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4732,158
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4073,360
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9392,448
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7941,736
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1664,453
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1753,837
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3012,673
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9241,817
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6477,859
KashiChina 12,6347,851
KunmingChina 15,0259,337
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8346,111
KhargaEgypt 10,2126,346
KosseirEgypt 10,5236,539
KajaaniFinland 8,4885,275
KuopioFinland 8,5335,302
KuusamoFinland 8,5005,282
KarlsruheGermany 7,6494,753
KasselGermany 7,6984,784
KonstanzGermany 7,7244,799
KumasiGhana 7,6404,748
KalamataGreece 9,0045,595
KerkiraGreece 8,7475,435
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1165,665
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4843,408
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5244,054
KankanGuinea 6,7104,170
KindiaGuinea 6,3473,944
KissidougouGuinea 6,6594,138
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7615,444
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3309,526
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3319,527
KeszthelyHungary 8,3395,182
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3113,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8499,227
KotaIndia 13,9158,647
KozhikodeIndia 15,0529,353
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,10811,253
KermanIran 12,1977,579
KermanshahIran 11,1826,948
Khoram AbadIran 11,3257,037
KilkennyIreland 6,5574,075
KingstonJamaica 598371
KagoshimaJapan 13,8788,624
KanazawaJapan 13,1238,154
KaruizawaJapan 13,0578,114
KatsuuraJapan 13,0828,129
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1278,157
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0717,501
KobeJapan 13,3698,307
KochiJapan 13,5528,422
KofuJapan 13,1218,154
KumagayaJapan 13,0368,101
KumamotoJapan 13,7468,542
KumejimaJapan 14,5579,046
KureJapan 13,5298,407
KushiroJapan 12,1677,561
KutchanJapan 12,3407,668
KyotoJapan 13,3158,274
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9937,453
KitaleKenya 11,6817,259
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5527,179
KufraLibya 9,5805,953
KaunasLithuania 8,5705,325
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3785,206
KybartaiLithuania 8,5125,289
KarongaMalawi 11,9607,432
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,07910,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,07510,611
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,38510,803
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,19010,682
KuantanMalaysia 17,36110,788
KuchingMalaysia 17,67710,985
KayesMali 6,3673,957
KeniebaMali 6,4333,997
KidalMali 7,5834,712
KitaMali 6,6114,108
KoutiaMali 7,0504,381
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8267,970
KisinevMoldova 9,1865,708
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4887,760
KhatgalMongolia 12,1967,579
KhovdMongolia 12,3197,655
KhujirtMongolia 12,6107,836
KhutagMongolia 12,3357,665
KenitraMorocco 6,5234,054
KalewaMyanmar 15,0209,334
KathaMyanmar 14,9829,310
KawthaungMyanmar 16,56010,291
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3879,562
KengtungMyanmar 15,3759,554
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7689,177
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9106,779
KathmanduNepal 14,2018,825
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2318,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3608,302
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3288,282
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2208,215
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2668,243
KanoNigeria 8,5195,294
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3088,270
KarasjokNorway 8,2475,125
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3934,594
KristiansandNorway 7,5564,695
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5384,684
KhasabOman 12,4137,714
KarachiPakistan 13,3398,289
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3438,291
KhanpurPakistan 13,2878,257
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0798,128
KororPalau 15,9049,883
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4755,266
KlodzkoPoland 8,2105,102
KoszalinPoland 8,1035,035
KrakowPoland 8,4405,245
KalakanRussia 11,6857,261
KaliningradRussia 8,3715,202
KamenskoeRussia 9,6115,972
KandalaksaRussia 8,5905,338
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9355,552
KazanRussia 9,9716,196
KemRussia 8,7765,454
KerchRussia 9,7826,078
KhabarovskRussia 12,0107,463
KirenskRussia 11,4267,100
KirovRussia 9,8016,091
KljuciRussia 10,2826,389
KolpasevRussia 11,0476,865
KorfRussia 9,7646,068
KostromaRussia 9,4185,853
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2125,725
KotlasRussia 9,5035,905
KrasnodarRussia 9,9916,208
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7766,696
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3176,411
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4927,141
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5195,294
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1986,337
KurganRussia 10,7406,674
KurskRussia 9,4575,877
KyraRussia 12,3317,662
KigaliRwanda 11,2847,012
KoldaSenegal 6,0413,754
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5004,039
KosiceSlovakia 8,5815,332
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6127,216
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9988,077
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7069,760
KadugliSudan 10,7366,671
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6336,607
KassalaSudan 11,2136,968
KhartoumSudan 10,8286,729
KostiSudan 10,9446,800
KalmarSweden 8,0735,016
KaresuandoSweden 8,1535,067
KarlstadSweden 7,8554,881
KristianstadSweden 7,9464,938
KamishliSyria 10,5686,567
KanchanaburiThailand 16,15910,041
Khlong YaiThailand 16,48210,242
Khon KaenThailand 15,9689,922
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,28510,120
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,11810,016
KairouanTunisia 8,0114,978
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2046,341
KarsTurkey 10,5156,534
KastamonuTurkey 9,7806,078
KayseriTurkey 10,0356,236
KonyaTurkey 9,8386,113
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4757,131
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2117,588
KinlossUk 6,8734,271
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5415,929
KievUkraine 9,1595,691
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6826,016
KirovogradUkraine 9,3475,808
KlepininoUkraine 9,6145,974
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4665,882
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7385,430
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4375,864
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8681,782
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9933,103
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1421,952
Keene, NhUsa 2,6161,626
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6771,664
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6352,259
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,211753
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9062,427
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8994,908
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1841,979
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8451,147
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3403,318
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1971,365
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6654,763
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0765,019
KabompoZambia 11,0776,883
KabweZambia 11,5447,174
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5467,175
KafirondaZambia 11,4477,114
KaomaZambia 11,1796,947
KasamaZambia 11,6817,259
KasempaZambia 11,2446,987
KawambwaZambia 11,4537,117
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7387,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -