Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6567,865
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7887,946
JuninArgentina 6,1083,796
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2783,280
JacobinaBrazil 4,8032,985
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5582,832
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9693,088
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9653,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5053,421
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,0913,164
JiuquanChina 13,3438,292
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7361,079
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8452
JimaniDominican Republic 13886
JoensuuFinland 8,6355,366
JokioinenFinland 8,3835,209
JyvskylFinland 8,4505,251
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7013,543
JulianehbGreenland 4,9983,106
JagdalpurIndia 14,8379,220
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52411,511
JerusalemIsrael 10,3416,426
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7081,062
JosNigeria 8,6315,363
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9874,342
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0014,350
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1698,183
JhelumPakistan 13,1068,144
JiwaniPakistan 12,9308,035
JuliacaPeru 3,8882,416
JakutskRussia 10,7636,688
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3436,427
JenisejskRussia 11,2186,971
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0047,459
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8787,381
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1825,085
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1866,951
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7437,297
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8687,375
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5594,076
JubaSudan 11,1756,944
JokkmokkSweden 8,0785,020
JönköpingSweden 7,9224,923
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9174,920
JendoubaTunisia 7,8794,896
JerbaTunisia 8,1125,041
JerseyUk 6,8784,274
JaltaUkraine 9,6656,006
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3491,460
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,606998
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8941,798
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4281,509
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6234,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -