Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1525,066
In SalahAlgeria 7,4844,651
InnsbruckAustria 7,8904,903
IbiriteBrazil 5,3043,296
IguatuBrazil 4,5352,818
IlheusBrazil 5,1973,229
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8142,370
IndaialBrazil 5,6823,531
IpameriBrazil 4,8493,013
IraiBrazil 5,5443,445
IreceBrazil 4,7062,924
ItaberabaBrazil 4,9143,054
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8841,792
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1301,945
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1883,224
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5443,445
ItapevaBrazil 5,4083,361
ItirucuBrazil 5,0163,117
ItuacuBrazil 4,9523,078
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0183,118
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7364,186
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3692,715
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8704,269
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9273,062
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4532,767
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6144,110
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4495,251
ImbertDominican Republic 8251
IzobambaEcuador 2,3421,456
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1426,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9981,242
IoanninaGreece 8,8185,480
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7023,543
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5294,057
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1228,775
IranshahrIran 12,6937,888
IstranaItaly 7,9754,956
IidaJapan 13,1708,184
IizukaJapan 13,6628,489
IrakoJapan 13,2898,258
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8659,237
IrozakiJapan 13,2078,207
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8629,235
IshinomakiJapan 12,7317,911
IwamizawaJapan 12,2667,622
IzuharaJapan 13,6598,488
IrbidJordan 10,3626,439
IfraneMorocco 6,6614,139
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8708,619
IlorinNigeria 8,2275,112
InchonNorth Korea 13,4088,332
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7754,831
IslamabadPakistan 13,0118,085
IquitosPeru 2,5961,613
IloiloPhilippines 16,32910,147
IasiRomania 9,0845,645
IcaRussia 10,5746,571
IlirnejRussia 9,2325,737
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5797,195
IrkutskRussia 12,0267,473
Ivdel’Russia 10,1156,286
IbizaSpain 7,1964,472
IspartaTurkey 9,6866,019
IstanbulTurkey 9,4355,863
IzmirTurkey 9,3835,831
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7935,464
IzmailUkraine 9,2415,743
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7602,336
Independence, KsUsa 3,0861,917
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7381,701
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6661,657
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2141,997
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7892,355
Inverness, FlUsa 1,511939
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2842,041
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3192,063
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5991,615
IsokaZambia 11,8357,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -