Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2847,633
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7384,809
HuamboAngola 10,1826,327
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01111,192
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5589,668
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5699,675
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,30710,133
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6082,864
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8434,252
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8901,796
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9161,812
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7541,711
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8792,410
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7331,699
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7533,575
Hope, BcCanada 5,5293,436
HaikouChina 15,6229,707
HailarChina 12,2957,640
HamiChina 12,9178,027
HetanChina 13,0378,102
HavanaCuba 1,209752
Hato MayorDominican Republic 235146
HigueyDominican Republic 295184
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9056
HelwanEgypt 10,0956,273
HurguadaEgypt 10,4276,479
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7874,217
HelsinkiFinland 8,4605,257
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4745,266
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6675,386
HamburgGermany 7,7124,792
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7114,792
HannoverGermany 7,7024,786
HelgolandGermany 7,5694,704
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8574,882
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3355,801
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4263,372
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6615,382
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8955,528
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4634,016
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7499,165
HaifaIsrael 10,2776,386
HaboroJapan 12,1627,558
HachijojimaJapan 13,2978,263
HachinoheJapan 12,5277,784
HagiJapan 13,5578,425
HakodateJapan 12,4427,731
HamadaJapan 13,4828,378
HamamatsuJapan 13,2488,232
HikoneJapan 13,2678,244
HimejiJapan 13,3808,314
HiradoJapan 13,7348,535
HirooJapan 12,2797,631
HiroshimaJapan 13,5168,399
HitaJapan 13,6868,505
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8038,578
HunLibya 8,7165,416
HomboriMali 7,3574,572
HomalinMyanmar 14,8659,237
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8129,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6368,474
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
HororataNew Zealand 13,6168,461
HyderabadPakistan 13,3978,325
HuanucoPeru 3,3062,055
HelPoland 8,2645,135
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0077,461
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3936,458
HatangaRussia 9,8356,111
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5815,954
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1895,089
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1206,910
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3835,209
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3988,947
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3768,312
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9538,049
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8719,863
HalaibSudan 10,9266,789
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1416,923
HudeibaSudan 10,8786,760
HaparandaSweden 8,2835,147
HarnosandSweden 8,0565,006
HamaSyria 10,3126,408
HassakahSyria 10,5616,563
Hua HinThailand 16,32510,145
HakkariTurkey 10,7356,671
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0364,372
HersonUkraine 9,4545,875
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9555,565
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8091,745
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7271,695
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6731,661
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3641,469
Hart, MiUsa 3,0471,894
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5001,553
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8671,160
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9452,451
Hays, KsUsa 3,4262,129
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3603,331
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4142,122
Helena, MtUsa 4,7592,957
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6881,671
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9491,211
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0032,488
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5041,556
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0191,254
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8122,369
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3081,434
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7541,711
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8151,749
Holly, CoUsa 3,6022,238
Homer, AkUsa 7,5984,721
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4901,547
Horton, KsUsa 3,2202,001
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9452,451
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2231,381
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0311,883
Houma, LaUsa 2,2541,401
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6821,667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3621,468
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2691,410
Huron, SdUsa 3,7202,312
HanoiVietnam 15,5009,632
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,63910,340
HarareZimbabwe 11,9257,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -