Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7827,943
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7397,916
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5064,664
General PicoArgentina 6,1883,845
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9903,722
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9374,311
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5579,667
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81111,689
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,90311,125
GrazAustria 8,2015,096
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8426,737
GomelBelarus 9,1035,657
GrodnoBelarus 8,6225,358
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9503,076
GoianiaBrazil 4,6892,914
GoiasBrazil 4,5692,839
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3353,315
GrajauBrazil 3,9152,433
GuairaBrazil 5,1863,223
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4152,744
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3193,305
GarouaCameroon 9,1165,665
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6032,239
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5362,819
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6663,521
Golden, BcCanada 5,3083,299
Goose, NfCanada 3,8782,410
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6063,484
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8971,800
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2192,000
GanzhouChina 14,9269,275
GuangzhouChina 15,2399,469
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11471
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5801,603
GonderEthiopia 11,4477,113
GourdonFrance 7,1514,444
GrenobleFrance 7,4894,654
GeisenheimGermany 7,6074,727
GorlitzGermany 8,0815,021
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6254,117
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1071,309
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0051,246
GoaIndia 14,5729,055
GuwahatiIndia 14,6229,086
GelaItaly 8,3385,181
GenoaItaly 7,7424,811
GhediItaly 7,8394,871
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4695,263
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2285,113
GrossetoItaly 7,9474,938
GrottaglieItaly 8,5145,291
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8404,872
GuidoniaItaly 8,0985,032
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2054,477
GifuJapan 13,2318,222
GaoMali 7,5004,660
GuamMariana Islands 14,6229,086
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3382,074
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1231,941
GuaymasMexico 4,1142,557
GaluutMongolia 12,6077,834
GemertNetherlands 7,4364,621
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4458,355
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
GayaNiger 7,9964,969
GardermoenNorway 7,7224,799
GeiloNorway 7,5634,700
GdanskPoland 8,2555,130
GalatiRomania 9,1775,703
Gor’KijRussia 9,6626,004
GorznyjRussia 10,5436,552
GridinoRussia 8,7415,432
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7097,898
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8475,498
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2834,525
GijonSpain 6,5924,097
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3856,453
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1786,946
GoteborgSweden 7,7964,844
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7884,840
GothenburgSweden 7,7964,844
GunnarnSweden 8,0074,976
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5094,666
GabesTunisia 8,0515,003
GafsaTunisia 7,9244,924
GiresunTurkey 10,1496,306
GoztepeTurkey 9,4435,868
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5377,169
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5317,165
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7954,222
GajvoronUkraine 9,1935,713
GeniceskUkraine 9,6335,986
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2341,388
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8464,876
Galva, IlUsa 2,9911,859
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6071,620
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,4922,791
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3481,459
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6361,638
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9223,058
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8851,171
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6472,266
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9212,437
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3851,482
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4962,172
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1722,592
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9211,815
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4343,376
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9351,824
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7592,957
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1851,979
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6761,663
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2341,388
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0301,261
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4131,499
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4621,530
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6281,633
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5301,572
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8861,793
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0201,256
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9541,214
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Groton, CtUsa 2,3941,488
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2784,522
GuanareVenezuela 1,176731
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,363847
GuiriaVenezuela 1,385860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -