Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5617,805
FarahAfghanistan 12,4227,719
FormosaArgentina 5,2733,277
ForrestAustralia 17,69010,993
FrancistownBotswana 11,6567,243
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9843,097
FloraniaBrazil 4,7312,940
FlorestaBrazil 4,7582,957
FlorianoBrazil 4,2592,647
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7803,591
FormosaBrazil 4,6962,918
FortalezaBrazil 4,4162,744
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3253,309
FrancaBrazil 5,1573,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6912,915
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4083,360
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2753,278
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9813,717
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0123,115
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0563,763
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5293,436
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7613,580
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6223,494
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9741,848
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9681,844
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9273,062
FayaChad 9,4025,842
FamagustaCyprus 10,0806,264
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5944,719
FarafraEgypt 9,9096,158
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5365,926
FichtelbergGermany 7,9554,943
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6554,757
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8325,488
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0183,118
FaranahGuinea 6,5704,082
FalconaraItaly 8,1135,042
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9394,933
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3385,182
FonniItaly 7,8474,876
FrontoneItaly 8,0655,012
FrosinoneItaly 8,1515,065
FukauraJapan 12,5887,822
FukueJapan 13,8298,593
FukuiJapan 13,1928,198
FukuokaJapan 13,6818,501
FukushimaJapan 12,8337,975
FukuyamaJapan 13,4788,376
FushikiJapan 13,0848,131
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2557,615
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6428,477
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6888,506
FunchalMadeira 5,5713,462
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,219758
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6754,148
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5454,689
FaroPortugal 6,3883,970
FerganaRussia 12,3427,669
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3593,952
FalunSweden 7,9664,950
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1364,435
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7266,044
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4194,610
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3652,091
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0911,921
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4432,139
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8252,377
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8401,765
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4692,156
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7361,700
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8222,375
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2512,020
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8751,787
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8831,170
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,587986
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,606998
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4772,782
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3102,678
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8581,776
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1351,948
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9672,465
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3652,091
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8532,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,332828
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0741,910
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8631,779
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7301,696
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9531,835
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5371,577
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4461,520
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3851,482
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5301,572
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1311,324
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0563,142
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8242,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -