Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4534,631
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7594,821
EsquelArgentina 6,9404,313
EzeizaArgentina 6,1883,845
East SaleAustralia 15,7749,802
Esperance (po)Australia 17,95211,155
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95111,155
EssendonAustralia 15,9739,926
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5793,467
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9153,675
EspinosaBrazil 4,9413,070
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1991,988
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2053,234
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2183,242
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2153,241
Edson, AbCanada 5,3873,348
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1743,215
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3392,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1903,846
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7664,205
ErlianChina 12,9878,070
El CaranoColombia 1,6331,015
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0224,985
El CercadoDominican Republic 8654
El SeyboDominican Republic 258160
El ArishEgypt 10,2596,375
El TorEgypt 10,3736,446
ErfurtGermany 7,8084,852
EssenGermany 7,5264,677
EsfahanIran 11,6467,237
EilatIsrael 10,4276,479
EsashiJapan 12,4657,746
EldoretKenya 11,7287,288
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4187,717
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2443,880
EeldeNetherlands 7,4904,654
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,218
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8491,149
EnuguNigeria 8,6085,349
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4623,394
EvoraPortugal 6,3933,973
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2167,591
EkimcanRussia 11,6147,217
Elat’MaRussia 9,6225,979
ElistaRussia 10,2606,376
ErbogacenRussia 11,0366,858
EssejRussia 10,2226,352
Ed DueimSudan 10,8756,758
El FasherSudan 10,1876,330
El GeneinaSudan 9,8996,152
El ObeidSudan 10,6996,649
El ShowakSudan 11,2026,961
En NahudSudan 10,5376,548
EdirneTurkey 9,2115,724
ErzincanTurkey 10,2976,398
ErzurumTurkey 10,4076,467
EskisehirTurkey 9,6015,966
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4847,136
EntebbeUganda 11,4517,116
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8594,262
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8624,264
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8141,127
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8571,775
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2202,623
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2202,001
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7512,331
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3071,434
Elko, NvUsa 4,8202,995
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3532,084
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5761,600
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6962,918
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8311,759
Erie, PaUsa 2,6481,645
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2101,995
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4993,417
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8811,790
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5063,422
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9422,450
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4502,765
Evansville, InUsa 2,5901,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -