Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2385,119
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4164,608
DavisAntarctica 14,1608,799
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,37610,797
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,51410,883
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51211,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8059,821
DhakaBangladesh 14,8359,218
D’UccleBelgium 7,3474,565
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1743,215
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1052,551
DouradosBrazil 4,9743,091
DoualaCameroon 8,9255,546
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6302,256
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3202,684
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7063,546
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3663,956
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5332,195
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4683,398
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2712,033
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8712,405
DuianChina 13,7148,522
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5125,289
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0587,493
DajabonDominican Republic 3924
DuvergeDominican Republic 12578
DabaaEgypt 9,7886,082
DakhlaEgypt 10,0646,254
DijonFrance 7,4214,611
DresdenGermany 7,9994,971
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9954,347
DebrecenHungary 8,6405,369
DalatangiIceland 6,5744,085
DaltonganjIndia 14,4909,004
DarbhangaIndia 14,3768,934
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5899,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5919,067
DumkaIndia 14,6279,089
DwarkaIndia 13,6818,502
DezfulIran 11,4067,088
DublinIreland 6,6404,126
DecimomannuItaly 7,8384,870
DobbiacoItaly 7,9654,949
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3184,547
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3586,437
DagorettiKenya 11,9537,427
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7075,411
DedzaMalawi 12,1397,543
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9908,072
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3187,655
DaweiMyanmar 16,11010,011
De BiltNetherlands 7,3994,598
De KooyNetherlands 7,3704,580
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3684,578
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2798,252
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6058,454
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7338,534
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5534,694
DalbandinPakistan 12,8417,980
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0378,101
DirPakistan 12,8027,955
DroshPakistan 12,7667,933
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8599,855
DohaQatar 12,0907,513
DorohoiRomania 8,9665,572
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4715,886
DudinkaRussia 9,9716,196
DzardzanRussia 10,1296,294
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9117,402
DakarSenegal 5,7263,558
DaruSierra Leone 6,6274,118
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2217,594
DamazinSudan 11,1756,944
DongolaSudan 10,4746,509
DamascusSyria 10,3766,448
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3766,448
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5766,572
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3357,665
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4117,713
DjerbaTunisia 8,1205,046
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4456,490
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8224,239
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7674,205
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5295,922
DonetskUkraine 9,7416,053
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4037,707
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0861,296
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1881,360
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9351,824
Danville, IlUsa 2,7801,728
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8651,159
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2333,252
David City, NeUsa 3,4352,135
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5741,600
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1713,213
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9491,211
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7992,982
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1781,975
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5381,577
Delphine, InUsa 2,8161,750
Denton, MdUsa 2,2161,377
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9112,430
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2322,008
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5342,817
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7672,341
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7701,721
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4211,504
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7572,956
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4312,132
Dover, DeUsa 2,2161,377
Dover, TnUsa 2,4541,525
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1301,945
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5832,226
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6731,661
Durham, NhUsa 2,6161,625
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -