Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5397,792
ChlefAlgeria 7,2224,488
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6904,779
CeresArgentina 5,5813,468
ChamicalArgentina 5,5693,461
ChepesArgentina 5,6733,525
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2674,516
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8233,619
CórdobaArgentina 5,6993,542
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7093,548
CorrientesArgentina 5,3923,350
CairnsAustralia 16,09310,000
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6809,744
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,22211,945
CedunaAustralia 17,15110,658
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,10210,006
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,69110,372
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0749,989
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,29110,124
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4029,571
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,50110,875
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0189,332
CharnocksBarbados 1,453903
CotonouBenin 8,0715,015
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5633,457
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6943,538
CabroboBrazil 4,6892,914
CaceresBrazil 4,2242,625
CaetiteBrazil 4,8783,031
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8883,037
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7992,982
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2593,268
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4643,396
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4912,790
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2753,278
CaparaoBrazil 5,4853,408
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8643,022
CaratingaBrazil 5,4043,358
CaravelasBrazil 5,4233,370
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7972,981
CarolinaBrazil 3,9662,465
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4373,379
CataguasesBrazil 5,5103,424
CatalaoBrazil 4,9053,048
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1313,188
CaxiasBrazil 4,0882,540
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8253,620
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8242,998
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4933,413
ChapecoBrazil 5,5613,456
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8802,411
CipoBrazil 4,9483,075
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,9182,435
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2543,265
CordeiroBrazil 5,5883,473
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6792,907
CorumbaBrazil 4,5462,825
CoximBrazil 4,5952,855
CrateusBrazil 4,3342,693
CuiabaBrazil 4,2372,633
CuritibaBrazil 5,5343,439
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1143,178
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9803,716
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8083,609
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4573,391
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6282,876
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0483,758
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2513,884
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9982,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2633,271
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3842,103
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2011,989
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0691,907
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0741,910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8303,623
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1071,930
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0923,165
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8772,409
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8392,386
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7342,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4764,024
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6753,526
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0863,160
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3562,086
Comox, BcCanada 5,7753,589
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8493,635
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0533,140
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0113,114
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1543,203
ChicoChile 7,3464,565
ChillanChile 6,2353,874
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2583,889
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2143,240
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2384,498
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0543,762
ChangchunChina 12,7697,935
ChangduChina 14,2538,857
ChangshaChina 14,6899,128
ChengduChina 14,4138,957
ChongqingChina 14,5649,050
Camilo DazaColombia 1,290802
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1845,086
CamagueyCuba 717445
CasablancaCuba 1,210752
ChebCzech Republic 7,9214,922
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8514,879
CabreraDominican Republic 15596
ConstanzDominican Republic 9458
CotuiDominican Republic 13886
CanarEcuador 2,5861,607
CairoEgypt 10,0906,270
CaenFrance 7,0054,353
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1684,454
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6231,630
CocobeachGabon 9,0225,606
CologneGermany 7,5294,679
ChiosGreece 9,3025,780
CorfuGreece 8,7475,435
ConakryGuinea 6,2843,905
CatacamasHonduras 1,6301,013
CholutecaHonduras 1,8181,130
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2459,473
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7169,144
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7169,144
ChahbaharIran 12,8237,968
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4674,019
ClonesIreland 6,5914,096
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5114,046
CorkIreland 6,4664,018
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4654,017
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8474,876
CameriItaly 7,7134,793
CampobassoItaly 8,2635,135
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8904,903
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8894,902
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7884,839
Cape MeleItaly 7,6964,782
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3525,190
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4005,220
CerviaItaly 8,0174,982
CiampinoItaly 8,0895,027
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8924,904
Cisa PassItaly 7,8274,864
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0244,986
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9614,947
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4275,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5295,300
ChibaJapan 13,0518,110
ChichibuJapan 13,0668,119
ChichijimaJapan 13,7008,513
ChoshiJapan 13,0018,079
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2976,398
ChilekaMalawi 12,2537,614
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0637,496
ChitipaMalawi 11,8877,387
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6542,271
ComitanMexico 2,2251,383
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4188,959
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4797,755
ChoirMongolia 12,6847,882
CasablancaMorocco 6,4293,995
ChindeMozambique 12,4897,761
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9229,894
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7048,516
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5708,433
CondegaNicaragua 1,7421,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,39010,185
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8258,591
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3308,283
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4968,387
ChhorPakistan 13,4838,378
ChitralPakistan 12,7447,919
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3223,307
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0053,110
CajamarcaPeru 3,0601,902
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9431,829
ChiclayoPeru 3,0641,904
ChimbotePeru 3,2772,036
CuzcoPeru 3,6722,282
CzestochowaPoland 8,3725,203
CoimbraPortugal 6,3533,948
CalafatRomania 8,8495,499
CeahlauRomania 8,9685,573
ClujRomania 8,8055,472
ConstantaRomania 9,2725,761
CraiovaRomania 8,9095,536
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2045,719
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8336,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4045,844
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6955,403
Cape UelenRussia 8,4065,223
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9927,452
CaraRussia 11,4757,130
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9816,203
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1795,704
ChitaRussia 12,0527,489
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0447,484
CokurdahRussia 9,5475,933
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3957,081
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1976,958
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9498,047
CaceresSpain 6,5284,056
CadizSpain 6,5384,063
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7374,187
CordobaSpain 6,6614,139
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7109,762
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0259,958
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37610,176
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6339,714
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5279,648
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,26910,110
ChumphonThailand 16,52410,268
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2565,752
CorumTurkey 9,9076,157
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9947,453
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2667,622
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8084,230
CernovcyUkraine 8,9185,542
ChernigovUkraine 9,1595,692
CarrascoUruguay 6,2533,886
ColoniaUruguay 6,1673,832
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 720447
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6061,619
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2161,377
Camden, ScUsa 1,8751,165
Canton, NyUsa 2,8581,776
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5472,204
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8031,121
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0611,902
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Casper, WyUsa 4,1862,601
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5603,455
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3531,462
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9831,233
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7141,065
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7231,071
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3211,442
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9871,235
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1841,357
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4842,165
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2011,368
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8421,766
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7271,695
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8891,174
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6522,269
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9752,470
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9231,816
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3103,300
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5981,614
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0322,505
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5241,568
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5261,570
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4981,552
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Clark, SdUsa 3,7512,331
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5241,569
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4711,536
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6232,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6341,637
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0591,901
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3255,173
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8151,749
College Park, MdUsa 2,2341,388
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8542,395
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9401,827
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8761,166
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6051,619
Columbus, InUsa 2,5871,607
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0111,871
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5341,574
Conception, MoUsa 3,2081,993
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3612,089
Conway, ArUsa 2,6631,655
Conway, ScUsa 1,7831,108
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6381,639
Corning, ArUsa 2,6571,651
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7311,697
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6111,622
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5133,426
Covington, LaUsa 2,2661,408
Covington, TnUsa 2,5871,608
Crete, NeUsa 3,4102,119
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3972,732
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4667,125
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4667,125
CaracasVenezuela 1,108688
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,515941
CoroVenezuela 914568
ChipataZambia 11,9417,420
ChomaZambia 11,4777,132
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1417,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -