Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5967,827
BustAfghanistan 12,6347,851
BatnaAlgeria 7,6734,768
BecharAlgeria 6,9554,322
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5464,689
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9834,339
BiskraAlgeria 7,6384,747
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8704,890
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1745,701
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2955,776
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3015,779
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2345,738
ByrdAntarctica 11,4177,094
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5434,066
BarilocheArgentina 6,7424,189
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1643,830
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0909,998
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4179,580
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57511,542
BrestBelarus 8,6445,372
BrusselsBelgium 7,3474,565
Belize CityBelize 1,8001,118
BeninBenin 8,0715,015
BohiconBenin 8,0094,977
BermudaBermuda 1,579982
BageBrazil 5,9433,693
BambuiBrazil 5,1873,224
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4333,376
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6042,861
BarcelosBrazil 2,4541,525
BarraBrazil 4,5912,853
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9832,475
BarreirasBrazil 4,5492,827
BelémBrazil 3,4142,121
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3043,296
BelterraBrazil 3,0431,891
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3592,709
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8063,608
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7552,955
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6832,910
BrevesBrazil 3,2752,035
BurgasBulgaria 9,2505,748
BurundiBurundi 11,2486,990
BatouriCameroon 9,3945,838
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2091,994
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5293,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3143,302
Banff, AbCanada 5,2143,240
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1091,932
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8922,418
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0003,107
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1062,551
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9831,854
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2633,892
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2242,625
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3982,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0183,740
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0581,900
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9943,725
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0573,764
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8316,109
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0546,248
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2724,519
BeijingChina 13,3618,303
BarranquillaColombia 1,024637
Benito SalasColombia 1,8861,172
BogotáColombia 1,6711,039
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2445,123
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6186,598
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2466,367
BaniDominican Republic 172107
BarahonaDominican Republic 14590
BayaguanaDominican Republic 198123
BahariyaEgypt 9,9406,177
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1076,280
BiarritzFrance 6,9234,302
BordeauxFrance 6,9874,342
BrestFrance 6,7124,171
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6485,996
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6485,995
BitamGabon 9,1795,704
BanjulGambia 5,8563,639
BerlinGermany 7,9464,938
BrockenGermany 7,7734,830
BokeGuinea 6,1153,800
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0063,732
BudapestHungary 8,4515,251
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4665,261
BangaloreIndia 15,0579,356
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6049,075
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9469,288
BikanerIndia 13,5098,395
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,80011,061
BabolsarIran 11,4427,110
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3567,678
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1636,937
Bandar LengehIran 12,2797,630
BirjandIran 12,1767,566
BushehrIran 11,8007,333
BaghdadIraq 11,0176,846
BasraIraq 11,4577,120
BelmulletIreland 6,4123,985
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5274,056
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4455,248
BergamoItaly 7,7904,841
BolognaItaly 7,9334,930
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9024,910
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4145,229
BrindisiItaly 8,5565,316
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4704,642
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2424,500
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9007,395
BeirutLebanon 10,2706,382
BenghaziLibya 9,0195,604
BirzaiLithuania 8,5875,336
BitolaMacedonia 8,8205,481
BlantyreMalawi 12,2537,614
BvumbweMalawi 12,2707,625
BintuluMalaysia 17,44810,842
BamakoMali 6,7764,211
Bko-SMali 6,7864,217
BougounMali 6,8674,267
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1283,808
BaitagMongolia 12,5187,779
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2017,582
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4057,709
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6437,857
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7547,925
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6757,877
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5287,785
BulganMongolia 12,4067,709
BhamawMyanmar 14,9959,318
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7438,540
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3518,296
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,567974
BilmaNiger 8,7505,438
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1225,047
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9384,933
BergenNorway 7,4044,601
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4054,602
BjornoyaNorway 7,9344,930
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8324,867
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7484,814
BadinPakistan 13,4918,383
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3398,289
BalakotPakistan 12,9588,052
BarkhanPakistan 13,1238,155
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,465910
BascoPhilippines 15,3449,535
BialystokPoland 8,5815,332
BejaPortugal 6,3963,975
BragancaPortugal 6,4974,037
BistritaRomania 8,8615,506
BucharestRomania 9,0695,635
BajkitRussia 10,9266,790
BarabinskRussia 11,2146,968
BarnaulRussia 11,5567,181
BerezovoRussia 10,0106,221
BiserRussia 10,2206,351
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0407,482
BogdarinRussia 11,7827,321
BogucanyRussia 11,2967,019
BomnakRussia 11,5447,173
BorRussia 10,8506,743
BorzjaRussia 12,2077,585
BratskRussia 11,5667,187
BelgradeSerbia 8,6355,366
BoSierra Leone 6,5324,059
BontheSierra Leone 6,4704,020
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2985,157
BerberaSomalia 12,2977,641
BusanSouth Korea 13,5768,436
BadajozSpain 6,4864,030
BarcelonaSpain 7,2314,493
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7544,197
BabanusaSudan 10,5296,543
BaselSwitzerland 7,6054,726
BernSwitzerland 7,6064,726
BangkokThailand 16,21810,078
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19810,066
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7989,817
BizerteTunisia 7,9504,941
BalikesirTurkey 9,3975,839
BursaTurkey 9,4665,882
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0227,471
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6194,113
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6624,140
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6614,139
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9324,308
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9124,295
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0324,370
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9753,091
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1611,965
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2501,398
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7984,846
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7984,846
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4491,522
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3341,450
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2441,394
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5041,556
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1701,970
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2753,278
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,066
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7271,695
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5944,719
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3094,542
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9971,863
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,4812,784
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5661,594
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1861,358
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9483,075
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0412,511
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1611,343
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8301,137
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6033,482
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8741,165
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3761,476
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9861,855
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9413,071
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3921,486
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4001,491
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5451,582
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2712,033
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4131,499
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8761,787
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7851,730
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4171,502
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5961,613
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1741,351
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7101,684
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0791,913
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3231,444
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7631,717
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0051,867
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3842,724
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3321,449
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6161,626
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6991,677
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4471,520
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1621,344
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0221,878
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7831,730
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1603,207
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2797,631
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,263785
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,069664
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7337,291
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7377,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -