Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago R.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago R.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago R. with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2114,481
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3834,588
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3854,589
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7864,838
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1633,830
AzulArgentina 6,3683,957
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61710,326
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06411,225
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,36610,792
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50110,875
AmberleyAustralia 15,4589,606
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8126,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0606,873
AimoresBrazil 5,4473,385
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0373,130
AltamiraBrazil 3,2772,037
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3452,079
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5623,456
ApodiBrazil 4,6142,867
AracajuBrazil 5,0543,140
AracuaiBrazil 5,1553,203
AragarcasBrazil 4,4552,768
AraxaBrazil 5,0933,165
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8693,026
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5773,466
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5433,444
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9274,305
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0184,361
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7612,337
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7272,316
AbecheChad 9,7236,042
AntofagastaChile 4,7752,967
AricaChile 4,2082,615
AltaiChina 12,2657,621
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1851,358
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1091,311
AraucaColombia 1,382859
AltamiraDominican Republic 5836
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 202125
AzuaDominican Republic 12377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9146,161
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1946,334
AswanEgypt 10,4896,518
AsyutEgypt 10,1876,330
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0751,290
AsmaraEritrea 11,4677,126
AssabEritrea 11,9437,421
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7417,296
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7784,833
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0945,029
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,38910,185
AccraGhana 7,8304,866
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1905,711
AthensGreece 9,1135,663
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1255,671
AasiaatGreenland 5,6213,493
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6863,533
AputiteqGreenland 6,0223,742
AkureyriIceland 6,4033,979
AgraIndia 13,8688,618
AhmedabadIndia 13,8798,624
AkolaIndia 14,3758,933
AllahabadIndia 14,2348,845
AmritsarIndia 13,2878,256
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,26510,729
AbadanIran 11,5077,151
ArakIran 11,4017,085
AlbengaItaly 7,6914,779
AlgheroItaly 7,7584,821
AmendolaItaly 8,3505,189
AnconaItaly 8,1265,049
ArezzoItaly 7,9964,969
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4484,628
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5134,668
AbashiriJapan 12,0787,506
AburatsuJapan 13,8418,601
AikawaJapan 12,9128,024
AjiroJapan 13,1538,173
AkitaJapan 12,6687,872
AkuneJapan 13,8448,603
AomoriJapan 12,5347,789
AsahikawaJapan 12,1897,574
AsosanJapan 13,7248,528
AmmanJordan 10,4006,463
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3267,659
AinaziLatvia 8,5135,290
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5528,421
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8188,587
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6268,467
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6488,481
AtarMauritania 6,0573,764
AgalegaMauritius 14,3538,919
AcapulcoMexico 3,0131,873
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5667,808
AltaiMongolia 12,5847,820
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6817,880
AgadirMorocco 6,2733,898
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4004,598
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8038,577
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5338,410
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3118,272
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3678,307
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7591,093
AgadezNiger 8,3045,160
AsuncionParaguay 5,1923,226
ArequipaPeru 3,9822,475
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5769,679
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0525,004
AradRomania 8,6585,380
AjanRussia 11,1326,917
AldanRussia 11,1966,958
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2956,398
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7076,654
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5317,166
AnadyrRussia 9,0025,594
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0495,623
ArmavirRussia 10,1296,294
AstrakhanRussia 10,5066,529
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5857,199
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3673,956
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9154,297
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0384,374
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8874,280
Abu HamedSudan 10,7326,669
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1096,903
AqiqSudan 11,2586,996
ArbaatSudan 11,0676,877
AromaSudan 11,1726,942
AtbaraSudan 10,8766,758
Abu KamalSyria 10,6866,640
AleppoSyria 10,2966,398
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26610,108
AtakpameTogo 7,8954,906
AdanaTurkey 10,1046,279
AfyonTurkey 9,6425,992
AnkaraTurkey 9,7756,075
AntalyaTurkey 9,7396,052
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7367,293
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9474,317
AberporthUk 6,7354,185
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7734,209
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6616,004
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5555,937
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3997,705
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3847,695
ArtigasUruguay 5,7693,585
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3761,476
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8092,367
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6193,491
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1631,966
Ada, MnUsa 3,8432,388
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7731,723
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9271,198
Akron, OhUsa 2,5691,596
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8882,416
Albany, GaUsa 1,8791,168
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5981,614
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3792,100
Albion, NeUsa 3,5432,202
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8642,401
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0321,884
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6802,287
Algona, IaUsa 3,3652,091
Alice, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3861,483
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8762,409
Alma, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0601,902
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4622,151
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4512,145
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5091,559
Amite, LaUsa 2,2931,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5124,668
Anderson, InUsa 2,6761,663
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0711,287
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5811,604
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7731,723
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3623,953
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7901,112
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,371852
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0861,297
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5422,201
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6013,481
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1861,980
Athens, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0381,267
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2421,393
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8756,136
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2752,035
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8691,161
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7782,969
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9551,836
Austin, TxUsa 2,9081,807
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7107,277
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3397,668
AcariguaVenezuela 1,127701
AdenYemen 12,1787,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -